Tettenhorst
Helen Edyth  b. March 23, 1912, d. December 15, 2000
Nora (Cottingham)  b. December 8, 1885, d. March 29, 1954
William Henry  b. July 3, 1883, d. November 28, 1961
Thomas
Abraham  b. 1857, d. 1947
Anna B.  b. May, 1884
Asa Craig  b. circa 1874
Bessie Golden (Beck)  b. January 21, 1889, d. March 13, 1980
Charles Richard Jr.  b. January 19, 1911, d. January 21, 1951
Charles Richard Sr.  b. May 5, 1887, d. October 3, 1962
Cora S.  b. July, 1891
Dorothy R.  b. March 13, 1919, d. March 29, 1974
Edith  b. circa 1909
Emily L. (King)  b. 1837
Emma D.  b. December, 1888
Ethelyn  b. January 3, 1920
Evelyn  b. January 3, 1920, d. August 31, 2004
Fannie Lou (Latta)  b. January 20, 1879
George T.  b. 1854, d. 1944
Hattie Lee  b. circa 1914
Henry Scott  b. 1834
Isaac M.  b. 1864, d. 1954
James Alexander  b. 1847, d. 1937
Jeremiah McCoy  b. December 14, 1825, d. January 21, 1886
Jessie E.  b. March 7, 1851, d. January 30, 1914
John Cameron  b. 1849, d. 1939
Julia  b. 1849
Thomas (cont.)
Lourena Catherine  b. 1861, d. 1955
Lucy Kathleen (Hill)  b. June 24, 1901
Martha A. (Higgins)  b. circa 1830
Martha Josephine  b. October 12, 1868, d. October 26, 1961
Mary  b. circa 1860
Mary Ann (Denton)  b. August 19, 1826
Mattie  b. October 12, 1868, d. October 26, 1961
Maud  b. June, 1895
Millie  b. May, 1851, d. 1946
Mollie V.  b. 1866, d. 1960
Nancy Angeline  b. 1845, d. 1939
Ora  b. circa 1887
Sallie B.  b. 1882
Sarah A. (Jones)  b. 1853, d. January 29, 1936
Sarah Mathilda  b. 1859, d. 1953
William  b. 1865
Thomason
Thompson
Adiline (Gibson)  b. circa 1867, d. after 1932
Alexander Rankin  b. 1858, d. 1937
Ann Louise (Rankin)  b. February 18, 1839, d. June 4, 1922
B. D. J.  b. 1860
Camilla (Nally)  b. October 20, 1882, d. November 3, 1962
Catherine Emily  b. 1830, d. July 22, 1891
David Ewing  b. February 4, 1833, d. November 28, 1906
E. A.  b. before 1830
Helen  b. 1891
Hulda (Green)  b. after 1784
Isabelle  b. 1742
Kate  b. 1830, d. July 22, 1891
Lauren G. (Talbott)  b. July 29, 1801, d. April 24, 1870
Martha G.  b. 1857, d. 1935
Mary Bell (Floyd)  b. November 24, 1857
Nannie (Hughes)  b. circa 1864
Otis Benton  b. November 18, 1914, d. August 20, 1981
Raymond P.  b. July 25, 1908, d. December 27, 1975
Rosanna  b. January 6, 1860, d. February 27, 1927
Ruth Ellen  b. 1836, d. June, 1878
Thompson (cont.)
Sallie Rowena  b. November 1, 1874, d. April 3, 1940
Samuel  b. April 3, 1880, d. November 3, 1962
Susannah  b. circa 1750, d. before October, 1845
Sydney T.  b. August 26, 1905, d. April 23, 1960
Thomas L.  b. circa 1867
Thornton D.  b. March 5, 1912, d. January 11, 1933
Viola Madline  b. April 5, 1907, d. September 22, 1983
William  b. January 25, 1719, d. March, 1780
Thornberry
Alice (Poole)  b. July 15, 1860, d. September 25, 1925
Allie  b. circa 1855, d. between 1881 and 1883
Alvis Marion  b. January 19, 1881, d. August 11, 1957
Andrew Jackson  b. March, 1850, d. September 12, 1940
Ann Eliza  b. January 23, 1836, d. December 1, 1918
Annar May  b. November 4, 1885, d. July 15, 1903
Audrey M.  b. circa 1904
Benjamin W.  b. circa 1791
Cona C.  b. March 18, 1891, d. June 14, 1973
Edwin Terry  b. circa 1901
Elija (Dr.)  b. February 12, 1874
Eliza  b. circa 1808
Eliza  b. January 10, 1840, d. October, 1852
Eliza (Lott)  b. circa 1802, d. circa January 11, 1840
Elizabeth  b. circa 1788
Elizabeth  b. circa 1907
Ellen Nell (Baker)  b. circa 1878
Emeline (Poole)  b. November 3, 1809, d. March 28, 1877
Emily F.  b. September 13, 1855, d. March 24, 1856
Ernest W.  b. September 3, 1878, d. March 3, 1930
Frances W.  b. circa 1789
Francis  b. circa 1762, d. circa 1826
Francis P.  b. September 13, 1855, d. March 24, 1856
Francis P.  b. June 12, 1832, d. November 2, 1832
George Washington  b. February 15, 1841, d. July 25, 1915
Thornberry (cont.)
Granville  b. circa 1906
Harriet P.  b. September 8, 1833, d. September 12, 1833
Harriett  b. circa 1798, d. circa 1826
Hattie Mae  b. circa 1896
Ida Mae  b. circa 1915
Jane W.  b. June 6, 1831, d. June 9, 1831
Jennie Russell  b. August 22, 1872, d. February 11, 1966
Jo Ann  b. after 1920
John  b. August 22, 1788, d. August 2, 1858
John  b. 1851, d. 1851
John Frank  b. January 22, 1838, d. June 5, 1906
John G.  b. September 16, 1876, d. January 28, 1878
John T.  b. May, 1871, d. after April 15, 1910
Lilly B. (Spencer)  b. August 3, 1873, d. October 23, 1945
Lloyd E.  b. circa 1903
Marion Decatur  b. November, 1848, d. December 21, 1922
Mary (McKinney)  b. circa 1829
Mary E. (Coleman)  b. November 22, 1854, d. February 16, 1909
Mary Emeline  b. August 17, 1833, d. February 11, 1881
Mary W.  b. February 6, 1793, d. July 18, 1849
Mary W.  b. December 7, 1827, d. January 28, 1855
Matilda  b. August 14, 1805
Matilda  b. August 1, 1838, d. October 28, 1915
Maude (Hayner)  b. circa 1886
May Ola (Spencer)  b. August 27, 1901, d. February 27, 1989
Thornberry (cont.)
Nancy  b. December 17, 1787, d. circa 1826
Nancy  b. circa 1854
Nancy E. (Whitledge)  b. September, 1840, d. after April 15, 1910
Peachy Permelia (Walker)  b. March, 1840
Polly  b. February 6, 1793, d. July 18, 1849
Queen Arabella (Sellers)  b. October 6, 1852, d. 1929
R. G.  b. December 19, 1872, d. July 8, 1873
Rebecca Ann (Crews)  b. February 26, 1846, d. November 17, 1939
Russell Knight  b. February 2, 1809, d. June 24, 1900
Samuel D.  b. November 26, 1843, d. August 2, 1922
Sarah  b. February 27, 1830, d. October 12, 1907
Sarah Elizabeth  b. August 4, 1844, d. July 4, 1924
Susan Rebecca  b. April 8, 1852, d. December 9, 1944
Susannah R.  b. circa 1800
Thomas E.  b. October 26, 1874, d. October 23, 1875
Victoria (Hicks)  b. May 21, 1857, d. September 5, 1875
William F.  b. March 22, 1825, d. January 2, 1867
William Madison (Dr.)  b. March 5, 1846, d. January 2, 1930
William R.  b. October 26, 1869, d. May 7, 1870
William R.  b. circa 1919
Winifred (Wigginton)  b. circa 1763, d. July 1, 1854
Thorne
Denton  b. 1659
Ester Mae  b. April 5, 1754, d. 1841
Hannah  b. February 28, 1700, d. August 28, 1771
Martha  b. 1679, d. 1730
Mary  b. 1705
Phebe  b. 1707, d. 1748
Phoebe (Denton)  b. 1679, d. 1728
Richard  b. 1675
Richard  b. March, 1704, d. February, 1763
Sarah (Denton)  b. after November 16, 1623
William  b. 1606, d. 1670
William  b. April, 1642, d. 1688
Thornton
Anna (McClanahan)  b. 1795, d. 1883
Anne Grymes  b. 1816
Antonia  b. 1827, d. July, 1849
Eliza McClanahan  b. November 20, 1824, d. October 6, 1903
John  b. 1715
Margaret Mary  b. circa 1813
Mark  b. September 23, 1686, d. January 2, 1817
Mark  b. circa 1712
Mary Ann (Bruce)  b. May 13, 1692, d. 1799
Mildred Ann  b. 1812
Mildred Rootes  b. 1821
William Fitzhugh (Gen.)  b. 1789, d. 1873
Threldkeld
Sarah Harriet  b. circa 1800, d. circa 1826
Threlkeld
Ann  b. 1804, d. 1831
Bertha Taylor  b. December 21, 1874, d. June 28, 1968
Clara Hester (Boyd)  b. July 18, 1850, d. July 28, 1906
Dorothy Elizabeth  b. August 29, 1907, d. April 18, 1984
Ella Mathers  b. March 2, 1866, d. December 18, 1917
Emma  b. 1870
George William  b. February 20, 1919
Georgia Alma (Powell)  b. February 24, 1890, d. August 7, 1957
Gladys Marie  b. April 2, 1916, d. June 2, 2002
Hansford Lee  b. February 17, 1868
Henry  b. 1831, d. circa 1862
James  b. July 3, 1805, d. 1889
James Preston Sr.  b. July 25, 1872, d. November 16, 1952
Louis Posey  b. February 28, 1880
Lucy E.  b. 1837, d. 1859
Malinda Ann  b. 1841, d. 1853
Mary (Peters)  b. September 29, 1813, d. January 28, 1884
Mary Allison  b. September 9, 1910, d. September 14, 1989
Mary Catherine (Taylor)  b. May 16, 1840, d. February 23, 1926
Mary Elizabeth  b. March 18, 1870
Mary Frances  b. December 18, 1839, d. February 8, 1903
Threlkeld (cont.)
Mary Jane  b. January 13, 1828, d. December 27, 1916
Morrison  b. 1835
Polk Laffoon  b. August 18, 1886
Sue Emma  b. October 4, 1863
Thomas Waller  b. January 22, 1905
Uriel Hansford  b. December 5, 1833, d. May 11, 1916
William Jones  b. January 19, 1844, d. October 28, 1878
William Thomas  b. September 28, 1877, d. 1957
Thrun
Betty Joyce (Eakins)  b. May 17, 1924, d. July 9, 1974
Thurman
Paulina C.  b. September 10, 1834, d. July 28, 1903
Thurston
Mary Foster  b. 1664
Tidwell
Hattie (Springer)  b. October 1, 1891, d. April 6, 1921
Oscar  b. October 6, 1890, d. March 31, 1957
Tier
Larkin  b. circa 1850, d. before June 1, 1900
Luna  b. October, 1881
Mahala  b. circa 1873
Rebecca (Floyd)  b. 1849
Tileston
Tillie
Callie  b. circa 1873
Willie  b. circa 1896
Tillotson
Annie B.  b. circa 1909
Eliza Brooks  b. October 10, 1835, d. before April 15, 1910
Julius Thomas  b. October 9, 1866, d. June 21, 1939
Laura H. (Schaeffer)  b. circa 1846, d. October 24, 1925
Lollie Belle (Reeder)  b. June 21, 1898, d. June 13, 1986
Lucinda  b. August 26, 1837, d. September 28, 1913
Mamie Logan  b. October 28, 1900, d. June 16, 1985
Mayor  b. February 25, 1885, d. May 1, 1936
Nancy  b. September, 1889, d. June 4, 1967
Robert H.  b. circa 1843
Sophia  b. April 14, 1855, d. February 3, 1923
Susan Adaline  b. April 3, 1847, d. March 1, 1883
Timberlake
Timm
Christina Lynne (Denton)  b. October 2, 1968, d. June 30, 1990
Tipton
Abraham  b. after July 22, 1777, d. circa 1808
John (Col.)  b. circa 1730, d. circa 1813
Martha (Denton)  b. 1736, d. 1794
Titus
Jane  b. April, 1670
Tobin
Mariah L.  b. circa 1838
Todd
Katie Lee  b. June 10, 1885, d. October 10, 1973
Nancy Catherine (Leeg)  b. February 20, 1860, d. December 3, 1943
Todd-Trowbridge
Todisman
Martha  b. December 11, 1846, d. March 10, 1911
Sallie E.  b. December 11, 1846, d. March 10, 1911
Tolley
Golda Mae  b. June 22, 1907, d. December 30, 2001
Tomlinson
Elisha Hampton  b. March 6, 1848, d. February 16, 1926
Sara Elizabeth (Beal)  b. April 29, 1856, d. January 15, 1936
Tompkins
Bennie Lee  b. October 20, 1910
Grace Louise (Morrow)  b. October 20, 1910, d. June 13, 1990
Ruth  b. circa 1907
Toney
Alberta  b. August 22, 1870, d. October 24, 1935
Birdie  b. August 22, 1870, d. October 24, 1935
Tooley
Elizabeth Eunice (Brown)  b. July 26, 1919
Robert  b. April 27, 1914
Toombs
Gazelle  b. circa 1884
Towers
Ann  b. after 1680
Sarah  b. circa 1683
Thomas  d. circa 1685
Towler
Abbie  b. March, 1900
Almelia F.  b. 1838, d. August 15, 1886
Arabella  b. 1847
Charles Franklin  b. June 21, 1882, d. February 3, 1945
David Duvall  b. October 30, 1856, d. September 20, 1897
Ellen Sarah (Hutchen)  b. August 12, 1856, d. March 5, 1941
Emerine B.  b. 1845, d. November 11, 1868
Genevia Mahala  b. circa 1850
George Franklin  b. circa 1841, d. August 18, 1887
James Bradley  b. May 23, 1814, d. January 2, 1896
Luke B.  b. circa 1846
Martha J.  b. 1845, d. before 1876
Mary Ellen  b. April 16, 1904, d. January 27, 1976
Mary Frances  b. December 17, 1842, d. February 26, 1929
Mary Louise (King)  b. circa 1848, d. circa 1920
Meadie  b. February, 1892
Nancy D. (Robards)  b. February 23, 1820, d. March 14, 1889
Nannie S.  b. August, 1872, d. 1941
Rosa (Mays)  b. April 2, 1871, d. March 23, 1955
Samuel M.  b. February 12, 1860, d. February 26, 1946
Sarah E. (Keach)  b. circa 1863, d. April 19, 1942
Sylvester  b. circa 1847
Towler (cont.)
Thomas L.  b. November 29, 1852
Virginia Ann  b. October 24, 1854
William Marshall  b. November 30, 1850, d. September 24, 1923
Towles
Judith (Dixon)  b. February 21, 1821, d. July 7, 1871
Nancy Ann Taylor (Hopkins)  b. circa 1792, d. September, 1812
Thomas Taylor (Judge) Jr.  b. June 2, 1810, d. September 26, 1851
Thomas Taylor (Judge) Sr.  b. June 1, 1784, d. December 12, 1850
Townsend
Eliza A. (Powell)  b. August 19, 1899
Myrtle I. (Fagala)  b. February 14, 1895, d. January 27, 1984
Toy
Dennis Earl  b. April 23, 1958, d. November 19, 1965
Elizabeth Jane (Manwarring)  b. January, 1849
Elliott  b. June 4, 1885, d. November 25, 1953
Fannie Estella  b. April 6, 1872, d. February 12, 1956
James Hubbard  b. March 15, 1850, d. January 7, 1940
James S.  b. circa 1868
John William  b. December 29, 1845
Kenneth King  b. October 20, 1914, d. August 7, 1975
Lula  b. November 9, 1899, d. July 7, 1926
Ruby Gladys  b. May 30, 1912, d. March 24, 1992
Stephen Elliott  b. July 12, 1960, d. September 3, 1965
Sue Russell  b. December 22, 1922, d. May 20, 2003
Susan Rebecca (Thornberry)  b. April 8, 1852, d. December 9, 1944
Verna Iris (Crafton)  b. May 18, 1888, d. January 15, 1972
Vinnie Katherine (Trent)  b. September 9, 1929, d. July 24, 2014
Trader
Bailey  b. March 5, 1899, d. April 11, 1951
James Henry Jr.  b. circa 1928
James Henry Sr.  b. March 5, 1899, d. April 11, 1951
Leona (Pruitt)  b. November 22, 1900, d. February 2, 1945
Lucille Ruth (Utley)  b. May 26, 1914
William Arthur  b. December 24, 1909, d. January 8, 1985
Trapp
Travis
Mary F.  b. circa 1831
Treadwell
Hannah (Denton)  b. 1673, d. August 17, 1748
Thomas  d. 1740
Trent
Alex  b. May 10, 1863, d. February 14, 1925
Beulah May  b. January 29, 1913
Margarey (Etter)  b. February 4, 1866, d. December 23, 1943
Moses R.  b. May 23, 1902, d. March 6, 1934
Vinnie Katherine  b. September 9, 1929, d. July 24, 2014
Trepangnier
Evelyn  b. circa 1906, d. May 3, 1968
Trice
Lela  b. 1900
Trigg
Anna Louise (Saunders)  b. October 17, 1920, d. before 1990
Annie Lee (Royster)  b. October 11, 1880, d. October 23, 1960
George Foster Jr.  b. November 17, 1915, d. June 7, 1998
Jean Ashby (Wilson)  b. July 18, 1917, d. January 8, 2012
John Baskam  b. November 12, 1834
John Tracy  b. circa 1884
Josephine  b. January 29, 1907, d. September 7, 1969
Margery Ann  b. May, 1856, d. March 29, 1932
Peter W.  b. August 22, 1879, d. June 4, 1960
Phillip E.  b. June 20, 1910, d. May 27, 1986
Robert Samuel  b. April 13, 1909, d. December 2, 1991
Sammie Salome (Powell)  b. August 17, 1880, d. January 13, 1977
Sara Elizabeth (Delong)  b. October 31, 1913
Susannah (Spencer)  b. July 23, 1810
Triplett
Benedicta  b. circa 1806
Elizabeth  b. May 10, 1797, d. October 6, 1867
Hedgeman  b. circa 1750
Mary Marshall (McClanahan)  b. 1760, d. 1809
Molly  b. May 10, 1797, d. October 6, 1867
Virginia  b. April 11, 1862, d. December 3, 1931
Trosper
Monnie  b. 1916
Trotter
Laura Virginia  b. April, 1861, d. October, 1935
Trout
Eliza Ellen  b. November 9, 1891, d. December 15, 1988
Troutbeck
Trowbridge
Trundle
Aletha Eleanor  b. July 19, 1842, d. 1898
Letha S.  b. March, 1857
Nellie  b. July 19, 1842, d. 1898
Trunk
Thelma S. (Snyder)  b. circa 1915
Tuberbough
Eulpha J. (Alderson)  b. circa 1908